TUESDAY SPORTS SCHEULE
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Pittsburgh at NY Rangers – 7 PM
Washington at Florida – 7:30 PM
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Nashville at Colorado – 9:30 PM
Dallas at Calgary – 10 PM
NBA PLAYOFFS
EASTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
Milwaukee at Boston – 7 PM (Milwaukee leads 1-0)
WESTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
Golden State at Memphis – 9:30 PM (Golden State leads 1-0)
INTERLEAGUE BASEBALL
San Diego at Cleveland – 6:10 PM
Texas at Philadelphia – 6:45 PM
Pittsburgh (Bryse Wilson) at Detroit (Michael Pineda) (6:50 PM – FSR 99.7 FM/1230 AM)
Ch. White Sox (Michael Kopech) at Ch. Cubs (Drew Smyly) – 7:40 PM
St. Louis at Kansas City – 8:10 PM
IN THE AMERICAN LEAGUE
Minnesota at Baltimore – 7:05 PM
NY Yankees at Toronto – 7:07 PM
LA Angels at Boston – 7:10 PM
Seattle at Houston – 8:10 PM
Tampa Bay at Oakland – 9:40 PM
IN THE NATIONAL LEAGUE
Atlanta at NY Mets – 3:10 PM (game one)
Arizona at Miami – 6:40 PM
Atlanta at NY Mets – 6:40 PM (game two)
Cincinnati at Milwaukee – 7:40 PM
Washington at Colorado – 8:40 PM
San Francisco at LA Dodgers – 10:10 PM
(04-15-2024) Knicks beat Bulls 120-119 in OT
(04-15-2024) Turner leads Pacers past Hawks 157-115
(04-15-2024) Spurs knock off Pistons 123-95
(04-15-2024) Busch homer helps Cubs beat Mariners 3-2
(04-15-2024) Reds get 4 RBI from Encarnacion-Strand, beat White Sox 11-4
(04-15-2024) Canha’s 2 run double helps Tigers beat Twins 4-3
(04-15-2024) Coldwater girls track team does well at Branch Co. Best Meet
(04-15-2024) Bronson track teams have top five finishes at Branch County Meet
(04-15-2024) Host Coldwater baseball team is 1-2 at own invitational
(04-15-2024) Three Rivers baseball goes 2-1 at Coldwater Invitational
(04-15-2024) Host Three Rivers has 2-1 day at own softball tournament
(04-15-2024) Bronson softball goes 1-2 at TR Tournament (THREE RIVERS) – The Bronson softball team went 1
(04-15-2024) Three Rivers tennis team goes 0-2 at Coldwater Tournament
(04-15-2024) Sturgis girls tennis team wins own Quad meet
(04-13-2024) Colon track teams host annual Dale Shook Invitational
(04-13-2024) Three Rivers boys sixth and girls tenth at Gull Lake Track Invitational
(04-13-2024) Constantine boys track team fifth, girls seventh at Gull Lake Invitational
(04-11-2024) Bronson boys second, girls third at Athens track quad meet
(04-11-2024) Centreville girls go 2-0 at Constantine Tri-meet
(04-11-2024) Constantine boys win own track Tri-meet