INDIANA AP BOYS BASKETBALL POLLS FOR 12/18/18
CLASS 4A
1. Warren Central (4-0) (1)
2. Carmel (7-0) (2)
3. Floyd Central (6-1) (3)
4. Indianapolis Ben Davis (6-2) (8)
5. Valparaiso (5-0) (5)
6. South Bend Riley (7-1) (6)
7. Hamilton Southeastern (6-0) (7)
8. Penn (4-0) (8)
9. Jeffersonville (3-1) (9)
10. Elkhart Memorial (6-1) (10)
HONORABLE MENTION: Munster; Indianapolis Cathedral; Center Grove; Chesterton, New Albany; Lawrence Central, Pike, Bloomington South; F.W. Snider
CLASS 3A
1. Mishawaka Marian (5-0) (1)
2. Greensburg (7-0) (2)
3. Silver Creek (7-1) (3)
4. Culver Academy (4-2) (4)
5. Indianapolis Attucks (5-1) (5)
6. Edgewood (7-0) (6)
7. Evansville Bosse (4-3) (7)
8. Brownstown Central (6-0) (8)
9. Northwestern (7-0) (9)
10. Ind. Brebeuf Jesuit (3-2) (10)
HONORABLE MENTION: Evansville Memorial (4-2); Fairfield (6-1); Delta (8-0); Heritage Hills (5-1); Gary West (5-1); Hamilton Heights (5-3).
CLASS 2A
1. Westview (6-0) (1)
2. Tipton (7-1) (2)
3. LaVille (7-0) (3)
4. Southwestern (Hanover) (7-0) (4)
5. Shenandoah (5-0) (5)
T6. Linton-Stockton (5-1) (T6)
T6. Crawford County (7-0) (T6)
8. Andrean (2-2) (8)
9. Covington (5-1) (9)
10. Indianapolis Park Tudor (6-1) (10)
HONORABLE MENTION: Heritage Christian (7-2); Evansville Mater Dei (6-1); Marquette Catholic (5-1); Tell City (4-1); Indianapolis Howe (3-3); Forest Park (3-3); Frankton (5-2); Lapel (3-2); Rossville (5-2); Paoli (6-2)
CLASS 1A
1. F.W. Blackhawk (5-0) (1)
2. Barr-Reeve (6-1) (2)
3. University (7-1) (3)
4. Bloomfield (4-1) (4)
5. Morristown (6-1) (5)
T6. Kouts (6-0) (T6)
T6. Lafayette Central Catholic (6-2) (T6)
8. Oldenburg Academy (5-2) (8)
9. Covenant Christian (DeMotte) (6-1) (9)
10. Wes-Del (7-2) (10)
HONORABLE MENTION: Washington Township (4-2); North Vermillion (5-2); Gary 21st Century (5-3); Lanesville (5-1); Traders Point Christian (4-1); Indianapolis Metropolitan (3-1)
(03-28-2024) Broncos sign former Lions receiver Josh Reynolds
(03-28-2024) Bulls blast Pacers in 125-99 win
(03-28-2024) Timberwolves beat Pistons 106-91
(03-28-2024) Michigan AP names All State Division 2 boys basketball teams
(03-27-2024) Capitals beat Red Wings 4-3 in OT
(03-27-2024) Dusty May says he hopes to make Michigan enjoyable to watch
(03-27-2024) Northeast Indiana student-athletes selected All State boys basketball
(03-27-2024) Area student-athletes named D-3 All State boys basketball
(03-27-2024) Lakeland girls fall to Northridge 9-8 in non conference softball
(03-26-2024) Michigan AP names Division 4 All State boys basketball team
(03-25-2024) Michigan hockey team earns No. 3 seed in NCAA Tournament
(03-25-2024) Dusty May leaving Florida Atlantic to coach Michigan
(03-25-2024) No. 2 Niles Brandywine girls fall to No. 1 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 33-30 in Finals
(03-23-2024) All Conference boys basketbal team selected by Southwest 10
(03-23-2024) Southwest 10 names All Conference girls basketball team
(03-23-2024) All Conference girls basketball team named by Big 8 for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) Big 8 names All Conference boys basketball team for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) Girls All Conference basketball team announced by SCAA for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) SCAA selected All Conference boys basketball team for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) All Conference girls basketball teams named by Wolverine Conference