TUESDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
BOYS BASKETBALL:
Sturgis @ B.C. Lakeview (cancelled)
Gull Lake @ Three Rivers
Harper Creek @ Coldwater
Centreville @ Cassopolis (7:15 PM – WBET 99.3)
Mendon @ Marcellus
White Pigeon @ Bangor
Vicksburg @ Schoolcraft
Prairie Heights @ Woodlan
DeKalb @ Angola (7:15 PM – WLKI 100.3)
Reading @ Fremont
GIRLS BASKETBALL:
B.C. Lakeview @ Sturgis (cancelled)
Three Rivers @ Gull Lake
Coldwater @ Harper Creek
Bronson @ Concord
Cassopolis @ Centreville
Mendon @ Marcellus
Bangor @ White Pigeon
Gobles @ Constantine
Vicksburg @ Schoolcraft
Colon @ Bellevue
Climax-Scotts @ Burr Oak
Lakeland @ Churubusco
East Noble @ Prairie Heights
Angola @ Westview
BOYS SWIMMING:
Coldwater @ Sturgis A&K Relays
BOWLING:
B.C. Pennfield @ Coldwater
IN THE NHL
St. Louis at NY Islanders – 7 PM
Carolina at NY Rangers – 7 PM
New Jersey at Columbus – 7 PM
Florida at Montreal – 7:30 PM
Anaheim at Detroit – 7:30 PM
Washington at Nashville – 8 PM
LA Kings at Minnesota – 8 PM
Las Vegas at Winnipeg – 8 PM
Tampa Bay at Dallas – 8:30 PM
Pittsburgh at San Jose – 10 PM
IN THE NBA
Phoenix at Indiana – 7 PM
Minnesota at Philadelphia – 7 PM
Oklahoma City at Atlanta – 7:30 PM
Miami at Milwaukee – 8 PM
Golden State at Denver – 9 PM
Chicago at LA Lakers – 10:30 PM
TOP 25 MEN'S BASKETBALL
Arkansas at No. 3 Tennessee – 7 PM
No. 12 Kentucky at Georgia – 7 PM
No. 16 Buffalo at Western Michigan – 7 PM
Florida at No. 24 Mississippi State – 7 PM
No. 9 Virginia Tech at No. 4 Virginia – 8 PM
No. 17 NC State at Wake Forest – 8 PM
No. 15 Marquette at Georgetown – 8:30 M
No. 10 Nevada at Boise State – 9 PM
Notre Dame at No. 13 North Carolina – 9 PM
LSU at No. 18 Ole Miss – 9 PM
(03-18-2024) Bears trade Justin Fields to Steelers
(03-18-2024) Buzzer beater helps Heat beat Pistons 104-101
(03-18-2024) Blackhawks get 5-2 win over Sharks
(03-18-2024) Red Wings fall to Penguins 6-3
(03-18-2024) No. 3 Niles Brandywine beats Detroit Old Redford 56-48 for D-3 Title
(03-16-2024) New agreement set for College Football Playoffs
(03-16-2024) Kings shut out Blackhawks 5-0
(03-16-2024) Pistons sign Taj Gibson for rest of season
(03-16-2024) Pistons fall to Heat 108-95
(03-16-2024) No. 3 Purdue tops Michigan State 67-62 in Big Ten Tournament
(03-16-2024) Michigan fires Juwan Howard as men’s basketball coach
(03-14-2024) No. 9 Mendon girls beat Concord 47-43 for D-4 Regional title
(03-13-2024) NECC names All Conference boys basketball team
(03-13-2024) 2024 MHSAA Boys Basketball Quarterfinals Scores
(03-12-2024) Durral Brooks named 2024 Michigan Mr. Basketball
(03-12-2024) Coldwater girls fall to Portage Central 33-26 in D-1 Regional semifinals
(03-12-2024) No. 9 Mendon tops St. Joseph MI. Lutheran 46-19 in Regional semis
(03-12-2024) No. 4 Colon girls lose to Concord 39-36 in D-4 Regional Semis
(03-11-2024) Coldwater’s Calhoun earns All State Medals at Gymnastics Finals
(03-11-2024) Westview boys fall to Wabash 50-45 in 2A Regional Finals