FRIDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
BASEBALL:
Allegan @ Sturgis (DH) - postponed
Plainwell @ Three Rivers
Bronson @ Fremont
Westview @ East Noble
SOFTBALL:
Allegan @ Sturgis (DH) - postponed
Plainwell @ Three Rivers
DeKalb @ Fremont
TRACK:
Three Rivers @ Hastings Invitational
Coldwater @ Olivet
Bronson/Centreville/Mendon @ Comstock Invitational
GIRLS SOCCER:
Grand Ledge @ Coldwater
New Buffalo @ Constantine
BOYS GOLF:
Coldwater @ Marshall
COLLEGE BASEBALL:
Glen Oaks @ Kalamazoo Valley (DH)
Trine University @ Hope College (DH)
COLLEGE SOFTBALL:
Muskegon CC @ Glen Oaks CC
IN THE AMERICAN LEAGUE
Kansas City at NY Yankees – 7:05 PM
Minnesota at Baltimore – 7:05 PM
Boston at Tampa Bay – 7:10 PM
Ch. White Sox (Carlos Rodon) at Detroit (J. Zimmermann) (6:45 PM – FSR 1230)
Houston at Texas – 8 PM
Seattle at LA Angels – 10:07 PM
Toronto at Oakland – 10:07 PM
IN THE NATIONAL LEAGUE
Arizona (Merrill Kelly) at Ch. Cubs (Kyle Hendricks) – 2:20 PM
San Francisco at Pittsburgh – 7:05 PM
Washington at Miami - 7:10 PM
LA Dodgers at Milwaukee – 8:10 PM
NY Mets at St. Louis – 8:15 PM
Philadelphia at Colorado – 8:40 PM
Cincinnati at San Diego – 10:10 PM
INTERLEAGUE BASEBALL
Atlanta at Cleveland – 7:10 PM
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Toronto at Boston – 7 PM (Series tied 2-2)
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Colorado at Calgary – 10 PM (Avalanche leads 3-1)
NBA PLAYOFFS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Toronto at Orlando – 7 PM (Series tied 1-1)
Boston at Indiana – 8:30 PM (Boston leads 2-0)
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Portland at Oklahoma City – 9:30 PM (Portland leads 2-0)
(03-27-2024) Capitals beat Red Wings 4-3 in OT
(03-27-2024) Dusty May says he hopes to make Michigan enjoyable to watch
(03-27-2024) Northeast Indiana student-athletes selected All State boys basketball
(03-27-2024) Area student-athletes named D-3 All State boys basketball
(03-27-2024) Lakeland girls fall to Northridge 9-8 in non conference softball
(03-26-2024) Michigan AP names Division 4 All State boys basketball team
(03-25-2024) Michigan hockey team earns No. 3 seed in NCAA Tournament
(03-25-2024) Dusty May leaving Florida Atlantic to coach Michigan
(03-25-2024) No. 2 Niles Brandywine girls fall to No. 1 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 33-30 in Finals
(03-23-2024) All Conference boys basketbal team selected by Southwest 10
(03-23-2024) Southwest 10 names All Conference girls basketball team
(03-23-2024) All Conference girls basketball team named by Big 8 for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) Big 8 names All Conference boys basketball team for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) Girls All Conference basketball team announced by SCAA for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) SCAA selected All Conference boys basketball team for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) All Conference girls basketball teams named by Wolverine Conference
(03-23-2024) Wolverine Conference names All Conference boys hoops teams
(03-20-2024) Kane’s OT goal gives Red Wings 4-3 over Columbus
(03-20-2024) Detroit DE Romeo Okwara retiring
(03-20-2024) No. 9 Mendon falls to No. 6 Fowler 51-32 in girls D-4 Quarterfinals