SATURDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
MHSAA BASEBALL FINALS
Division 1
Rockford v Portage Northern – 9 AM
Division 2
Orchard Lake St. Mary's v Grand Rapids Catholic Central – 11:30 AM
Division 3
Homer v Grosse Point Woods Un. Liggett – 2:30 PM
Division 4
Petersburg Summerfield v Saginaw Nouvel – 5 PM
MHSAA SOFTBALL FINALS
Division 2
Escanaba v Stevensville-Lakeshore – 10 AM
Division 1
Warren Regina v Howell – 12:30 PM
Division 4
Kalamazoo Christian v Unionville-Sebewaing – 3 PM
Division 3
Schoolcraft v Millington – 5:30 PM
IN THE AMERICAN LEAGUE
LA Angels at Tampa Bay – 1 PM
Boston at Baltimore – 4:05 PM
Toronto at Houston – 4:10 PM
Cleveland (Shane Bieber) at Detroit (Gregory Soto) (5:45 PM – FSR 1230)
Kansas City at Minnesota – 7:10 PM
NY Yankees at Ch. White Sox – 7:10 PM
Seattle at Oakland – 9:07 PM
IN THE NATIONAL LEAGUE
Arizona at Washington – 4:05 PM
Milwaukee at San Francisco – 4:05 PM
Pittsburgh at Miami – 6:10 PM
St. Louis at NY Mets – 7:10 PM
Philadelphia a tAtlanta – 7:20 PM
San Diego at Colorado – 8:10 PM
Ch. Cubs at LA Dodgers – 9:10 PM
INTERLEAGUE BASEBALL
Texas at Cincinnati – 7:10 PM
SUNDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
IN THE AMERICAN LEAGUE
Boston at Baltimore – 1:05 PM
LA Angels at Tampa Bay – 1:10 PM
Cleveland (Trevor Bauer) at Detroit (Spencer Turnbull) (12:45 PM – FSR 1230)
NY Yankees at Ch. White Sox – 2:10 PM
Toronto at Houston – 2:10 PMM
Kansas City at Minnesota – 2:10 PM
Seattle at Oakland – 4:07 PM
IN THE NATIONAL LEAGUE
St. Louis at NY Mets – 1:10 PM
Pittsburgh at Miami – 1:10 PM
Philadelphia at Atlanta – 1:20 PM
Arizona at Washington – 1:35 PM
San Diego at Colorado – 3:10 PM
Milwaukee at San Francisco – 4:05 PM
Ch. Cubs at LA Dodgers – 7 PM
INTERLEAGUE BASEBALL
Texas at Cincinnati – 1 PM
(03-27-2024) Capitals beat Red Wings 4-3 in OT
(03-27-2024) Dusty May says he hopes to make Michigan enjoyable to watch
(03-27-2024) Northeast Indiana student-athletes selected All State boys basketball
(03-27-2024) Area student-athletes named D-3 All State boys basketball
(03-27-2024) Lakeland girls fall to Northridge 9-8 in non conference softball
(03-26-2024) Michigan AP names Division 4 All State boys basketball team
(03-25-2024) Michigan hockey team earns No. 3 seed in NCAA Tournament
(03-25-2024) Dusty May leaving Florida Atlantic to coach Michigan
(03-25-2024) No. 2 Niles Brandywine girls fall to No. 1 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 33-30 in Finals
(03-23-2024) All Conference boys basketbal team selected by Southwest 10
(03-23-2024) Southwest 10 names All Conference girls basketball team
(03-23-2024) All Conference girls basketball team named by Big 8 for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) Big 8 names All Conference boys basketball team for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) Girls All Conference basketball team announced by SCAA for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) SCAA selected All Conference boys basketball team for 2023-2024
(03-23-2024) All Conference girls basketball teams named by Wolverine Conference
(03-23-2024) Wolverine Conference names All Conference boys hoops teams
(03-20-2024) Kane’s OT goal gives Red Wings 4-3 over Columbus
(03-20-2024) Detroit DE Romeo Okwara retiring
(03-20-2024) No. 9 Mendon falls to No. 6 Fowler 51-32 in girls D-4 Quarterfinals