gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Sunday October 22nd
(10-21-2017) • Lakeland wins Sectional opener, 38-26 over Heritage • LaGrange, IN
(10-21-2017) • Burr Oak gets first win, 58-6 over Litchfield • Burr Oak, MI
(10-20-2017) • Burr Oak notches SCAA volleyball win over Colon • Burr Oak, MI
(10-20-2017) • Constantine beats visiting Gobles in volleyball action • Constantine, MI
(10-19-2017) • Centreville girls fourth at Southwest 10 Jamboree • Centreville, MI


MOST RECENT SPORTS ...


Saturday (10/21/17) and Sunday (10/22/17) Sports Schedule
Saturday Oct 21, 2017 12:00am

SATURDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
GIRLS GOLF:
MHSAA STATE FINALS – Day #2

BOYS TENNIS:
MHSAA STATE FINALS – Day #2

BOYS SOCCER:
MHSAA DISTRICT FINALS
Division 2 @ St. Joseph
Edwardsburg v Stevensville-Lakeshore

Division 2 @ Coldwater
Coldwater v Marshall

Division 2 @ Gull Lake
Gull Lake v Plainwell

Division 3 @ Onsted
Onsted v Brooklyn Columbia Central

Division 3 @ Buchanan
Berrien Springs v Dowagiac

Division 3 @ Comstock
Hopkins v Fennville

CROSS COUNTRY:
Interstate 8 Championship
Mendon @ Gobles Invitational
White Pigeon/Constantine @ Kalamazoo Christian Inv.

IHSAA SEMI-STATES at New Haven
BOYS
TEAMS
Westview/West Noble

INDIVIDUALS
Josiah Mortorff – Angola
Austin Liepe – East Noble
Cale Beer – DeKalb

WOMENS
TEAMS
East Noble

INDIVIDUALS
Hannah Neff/Jewel Helmuth – Westview
Grace Schmucker – Fremont
Samantha Biernat – Angola
Tyler Schwartz/Lauren Bechmann – DeKalb
Casey Wallen – West Noble

VOLLEYBALL:
Centreville @ Coldwater Invitational
Bronson Invitational
Constantine @ Hudson Tournament

IHSAA REGIONAL SEMIFINALS/FINALS
Class 2A @ LaVille
Andrean v F.W. Blackhawk
Prairie Heights v Boone Groove

Class 3A @ Norwell
Fairfield v Bellmont
F.W. Bishop Dwenger v New Castle

A.L. CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
NY Yankees (CC Sabathia) at Houston (Charlie Morton) – 8:08 PM (Series ties 3-3)

TOP 25 FOOTBALL:
Maryland at No. 5 Wisconsin – 12 PM
No. 10 Oklahoma State at Texas – 12 PM
Tennessee at No. 1 Alabama – 3:30 PM
Syracuse at No. 8 Miami (FL) – 3:30 PM
North Carolina at No. 14 Virginia Tech – 3:30 PM
Indiana at No. 18 Michigan State – 3:30 PM
No. 20 UCF at Navy – 3:30 PM
No. 19 Michigan @ No. 2 Penn State (6:30 PM – FSR 1230)
No. 16 South Florida at Tulane – 7 PM
No. 24 LSU at Ole Miss – 7:15 PM
No. 11 USC at No. 13 Notre Dame – 7:30 PM
No. 21 Auburn at Arkansas – 7:30 PM
Kansas at No. 4 TCU – 8 PM
No. 23 West Virginia at Baylor – 8 PM
Colorado at No. 15 Washington State – 10:45 PM

IN THE NHL
Nashville at NY Rangers – 12:30 PM
Edmonton at Philadelphia – 1 PM
Buffalo at Boston – 7 PM
Toronto at Ottawa – 7 PM
Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay – 7 PM
San Jose at NY Islanders – 7 PM
LA Kings at Columbus – 7 PM
Florida at Washington – 7:30 PM
Carolina at Dallas – 8 PM
Chicago at Arizona – 9 PM
Minnesota at Calgary – 10 PM
St. Louis at Las Vegas – 10:30 PM

SUNDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
IN THE NFL
Tampa Bay at Buffalo – 1 PM
Carolina at Chicago – 1 PM
Tennessee at Cleveland – 1 PM
New Orleans at Green Bay – 1 PM
Jacksonville at Indianapolis – 1 PM
Arizona at LA Rams – 1 PM
NY Jets at Miami – 1 PM
Baltimore at Minnesota – 1 PM
Dallas at San Francisco – 4:05 PM
Seattle at NY Giants – 4:25 PM
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh – 4:25 PM
Denver at LA Chargers – 4:25 PM
Atlanta at New England – 8:30 PM

IN THE NHL
Vancouver at Detroit – 7 PM





pfc

businesses