MICHIGAN AP FOOTBALL POLLS (9/21/21)
Shows current record and previous ranking
DIVISION 1
1. Rockford (4-0) (1)
2. Clarkston (4-0) (3)
3. Saline (4-0) (6)
4. Belleville (3-1) (5)
5. Rochester Adams (4-0) (8)
6. Dearborn Fordson (4-0) (7)
7. Grand Blanc (4-0) (9)
8. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (3-1) (2)
9. Howell (4-0) (NR)
T10. Deaborn (4-0) (NR)
T10. Brownstown Woodhaven (4-0) (10)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Romeo, Sterling Heights Stevenson, Detroit Cass Tech, Detroit Catholic Central
DIVISION 2
1. Warren De La Salle (4-0) (1)
2. Livonia Churchill (4-0) (2)
3. Byron Center (4-0) (4)
T4. Caledonia (4-0) (3)
T4. South Lyon (4-0) (T5)
6. Muskegon Mona Shores (3-1) (8)
7. G.R. Forest Hills Central (3-1) (7)
8. Traverse City Central (3-1) (10)
9. Dexter (3-1) (NR)
10. Bay City Western (4-0) (NR)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: North Farmington
DIVISION 3
1. Detroit Martin Luther King (3-1) (T1)
2. DeWitt (3-1) (8)
3. River Rouge (3-1) (4)
4. Muskegon (3-1) (5)
5. Mount Pleasant (4-0) (7)
T6. Birmingham Brother Rice (3-1) (T1)
T6. Orchard Lake St. Mary's (4-0) (6)
8. Allen Park (4-0) (T9)
9. Riverview (4-0) (NR)
10. St. Joseph (4-0) (T9)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES:
DIVISION 4
1. Chelsea (4-0) (1)
2. Edwardsburg (4-0) (3)
3. Hudsonville Unity Christian (4-0) (4)
4. Freeland (4-0) (5)
5. Ortonville Brandon (4-0) (8)
6. Detroit Country Day (3-1) (2)
7. Spring Lake (4-0) (7)
8. Cadillac (3-1) (NR)
9. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (3-1) (6)
10. Hastings (4-0) (NR)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Goodrich, Sault St. Marie, Lake Fenton
DIVISION 5
1. G.R. Catholic Central (4-0) (1)
2. Frankenmuth (4-0) (3)
3. Portland (4-0) (2)
4. Kingsley (4-0) (4)
5. G.R. West Catholic (4-0) (5)
6. Marine City (4-0) (7)
7. Belding (4-0) (10)
8. Gladwin (4-0) (9)
T9. Berrien Springs (4-0) (NR)
T9. Comstock Park (4-0) (NR)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Kingsford; Armada; Big Rapids, Olivet
DIVISION 6
1. Lansing Catholic (4-0) (1)
2. Constantine (4-0) (2)
3. Millington (4-0) (3)
4. Boyne City (4-0) (NR)
5. Jonesville (4-0) (T4)
T6. Montague (3-1) (6)
T6. Watervliet (4-0) (T7)
8. Michigan Center (3-1) (T4)
9. Negaunee (3-1) (NR)
10. Menominee (3-1) (T7)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Reed City, Ida, Almont, Grayling
DIVISION 7
1. Jackson Lumen Christi (4-0) (1)
2. Traverse City St. Francis (4-0) (2)
3. Pewamo-Westphalia (4-0) (4)
4. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (4-0) (3)
5. Reese (4-0) (T8)
6. New Lothrop (3-1) (6)
7. Bad Axe (4-0) (7)
8. Lawton (4-0) (10)
9. Detroit Loyola (2-2) (5)
10. Muskegon Catholic Central (3-1) (NR)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Ishpeming Westwood, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, Montrose, Mancelona, Evart
DIVISION 8
1. Hudson (4-0) (1)
2. Addison (4-0) (3)
3. Carson City-Crystal (4-0) (5)
4. Ubly (4-0) (6)
5. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (3-1) (2)
6. White Pigeon (4-0) (T7)
7. Sand Creek (3-1) (10)
8. Beal City (3-1) (T7)
9. Clarkston Everest Catholic (3-1) (9)
10. Reading (3-1) (4)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Centreville, Breckenridge, Muskegon Heights, Bark River-Harris
8 MAN RANKINGS
1. Powers North Central (4-0) (1)
2. Adrian Lenawee Christian (4-0) (2)
3. Portland St. Patrick (4-0) (3)
4. Morrice (4-0) (4)
5. Suttons Bay (4-0) (5)
6. Marion (4-0) (7)
7. Pickford (4-0) (T8)
8. Colon (4-0) (T8)
T9. Crystal Falls Forest Park (4-0) (10)
T9. Martin (4-0) (NR)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Bridgman, Britton-Deerfield, Mendon, North Huron, Rudyard, Norway, Deckerville, Au Gres-Sims, Ontonagon.
(04-15-2024) Knicks beat Bulls 120-119 in OT
(04-15-2024) Turner leads Pacers past Hawks 157-115
(04-15-2024) Spurs knock off Pistons 123-95
(04-15-2024) Busch homer helps Cubs beat Mariners 3-2
(04-15-2024) Reds get 4 RBI from Encarnacion-Strand, beat White Sox 11-4
(04-15-2024) Canha’s 2 run double helps Tigers beat Twins 4-3
(04-15-2024) Coldwater girls track team does well at Branch Co. Best Meet
(04-15-2024) Bronson track teams have top five finishes at Branch County Meet
(04-15-2024) Host Coldwater baseball team is 1-2 at own invitational
(04-15-2024) Three Rivers baseball goes 2-1 at Coldwater Invitational
(04-15-2024) Host Three Rivers has 2-1 day at own softball tournament
(04-15-2024) Bronson softball goes 1-2 at TR Tournament (THREE RIVERS) – The Bronson softball team went 1
(04-15-2024) Three Rivers tennis team goes 0-2 at Coldwater Tournament
(04-15-2024) Sturgis girls tennis team wins own Quad meet
(04-13-2024) Colon track teams host annual Dale Shook Invitational
(04-13-2024) Three Rivers boys sixth and girls tenth at Gull Lake Track Invitational
(04-13-2024) Constantine boys track team fifth, girls seventh at Gull Lake Invitational
(04-11-2024) Bronson boys second, girls third at Athens track quad meet
(04-11-2024) Centreville girls go 2-0 at Constantine Tri-meet
(04-11-2024) Constantine boys win own track Tri-meet