SATURDAY SPORTS
3/16/2019
MHSAA BOYS BASKETBALL STATE FINALS
You can hear all the games on Fox Sports Radio 1230
Division IV
No. 3 Southfield Christian 63 - Frankfort 39
Division I
No. 15 Ypsilanti Lincoln (22-4) v No. 1 Detroit UD Jesuit (25-2) – 12:15 PM
Division III
No. 3 Iron Mountain (27-0) v No. 2 Pewamo-Westphalia (27-0) 4:30 PM
Division II
No. 11 Hudsonville Unity Christian (25-2) v No. 4 River Rouge (23-2) – 6:45 PM
IHSAA BOYS BASKETBALL SEMI-STATES
Class 4A
Carmel (24-1) v No. 10 Penn (24-3) – 3:30 PM
Center Grove (21-8) v Ind. Ben Davis (19-7) – 6 PM
Class 3A
No. 7 Silver Creek (23-3) v No. 15 Ind. Crispus Attucks – 3 PM
No. 11 Marion (19-7) v No. 3 Culver Academies (23-3) – 6 PM
Class 2A
No. 5 Frankton (25-3) v No. 15 Andrean (19-8) – 1 PM
No. 8 Linton-Stockton (26-3) v No. 2 Shenandoah (26-1) – 1 PM
Class A
No. 5 Lafayette Central Catholic (24-4) v No. 1 F.W. Blackhawk (26-2) – 4 PM
No. 2 Barr-Reeve (25-2) v No. 10 Bloomfield (20-7) – 4 PM
BIG TEN TOURNAMENT
No. 1 Michigan State v No. 4 Wisconsin – 1 PM
No. 2 Purdue v No. 3 Michigan (3 PM – FSR 1230)
ACC TOURNAMENT FINALS
No. 4 Floirda State v No. 3 Duke – 8:30 PM
MAC MEN'S TOURNAMENT FINALS
No. 1 Buffalo v No. 3 Bowling Green – 7:30 PM
MAC WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT FINALS
No. 4 Buffalo v No. 2 Ohio – 11 AM
IN THE NHL
NY Islanders at Detroit – 1 PM
Chicago at Montreal – 7 PM
IN THE NBA
Indiana at Denver – 9 PM
SUNDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
3/17/2019
BIG TEN TOURNAMENT FINALS
IN THE NBA
Toronto at Detroit – 4 PM
Chicago at Sacramento – 6 PM
(05-02-2024) Mendon boys 1st, girls 2nd at owns jamboree
(05-02-2024) Bronson boys and girls track teams beat Maple Valley
(05-02-2024) Constantine women beat Kalamazoo Hackett 75-53
(05-02-2024) Constantine boys track beats Hackett, wins SAC Valley Championship
(05-02-2024) Three Rivers ties Paw Paw 4-4 in girls soccer
(05-02-2024) Prairie Heights golfers fall to F.W. Bishop Luers
(05-02-2024) Three Rivers finishes 7th at Jamboree
(05-02-2024) Sturgis golfers 8th at Three Rivers Jamboree
(05-02-2024) Sturgis girls tennis tops Edwardsburg 5-3
(05-01-2024) Sturgis boys sweep track meet
(05-01-2024) Sturgis girls track team gets two wins in dual meet
(05-01-2024) Bronson takes two softball games from Union City
(05-01-2024) Burr Oak softball beats Climax-Scotts in DH
(05-01-2024) Mendon softball takes two games from Colon
(05-01-2024) Sturgis softball falls in DH to Plainwell
(05-01-2024) Constantine baseball takes two games from Lawton
(05-01-2024) Burr Oak drops two baseball games to Climax-Scotts
(05-01-2024) Mendon baseball sweeps DH from Colon
(05-01-2024) Three Rivers baseball wins twinbill against Plainwell
(05-01-2024) Sturgis baseball splits DH with Otsego